You are here >Newcombes

Genealogy Database

Minimize
View Pedigree
View Decendants
Name Margaret
Other Names
Surname (Maiden) Unknown
Gender Female
Married Surname Blundeville
Date Of Birth 1291/00/00 Newton Flotman, Norfolk, England
Date Of Christning 0000/00/00
Date Of Death 1320/00/00

Notes:
Another Dubious record, (DOD is before child was born?)Although posible William was Christened after the age of 4..


Parent : Father (Unknown)
Parent : Mother (Unknown)
SiblingsSpouce

Spouse  
William (De Blunvill) Blundeville (1287/00/00 - 0000/00/00)
Married : 0000/00/00 :
Divorced : 0000/00/00 :

ChildrenSpouce
William Blundeville (1324/00/00 - 0000/00/00) (N/A)
     


Random Member Norman Lional Miepage
Search for a name
 
-Surname List- -Name List- -Advanced Search- -Link Check- -Chain Stats- -Year Stats-

NOTES:

Minimize

There are several different spellings for the Newcombe surname, Mostly:
NEWCOMBE, NEWCOMEN, NEWCOME, NEWCOMB, NEUCOME, NUCOME, NEWCUM
Within family groups each child could have a slightly different spelling of the name, Often dependent on who and where it was written. To simplify the Database, All derivatives of the surname is entered simply as NEWCOMBE. I know it might sound biased towards how it is spelled here in South Africa, but it is also how many other Genealogy pages group the surname too.
Also where ever possible I've tried to keep references to the persons in the notes with the original spelling.

If you would like to submit any changes to information in the database. Please make contact with us via the email:

genealogy(at)newcombe.co.za

Thanks.

Visitors

Minimize
00000001