You are here >Newcombes

Genealogy Database

Minimize
View Pedigree
View Decendants
Name John
Other Names
Surname (Maiden) Newcombe
Gender Male
Date Of Birth 1898/08/23
Date Of Christning 0000/00/00
Date Of Death 1968/04/25

Notes:



Parent : Father Henry Newcombe (1857/08/16 - 1918/05/03)
Parent : Mother Susan (Drake) Newcombe (1857/11/15 - 1948/04/28)
SiblingsSpouce
Maud Mary Newcombe (1883/08/01 - 0000/00/00) Alfred Corney (0000/00/00 - 0000/00/00)
Florence Newcombe (1885/02/01 - 0000/00/00) Alfred Brown (0000/00/00 - 0000/00/00)
Minnie Newcombe (1887/01/29 - 0000/00/00) (N/A)
Bertie Newcombe (1889/12/06 - 0000/00/00) Florrie (Dennis) Newcombe (188?/00/00 - 0000/00/00)
Charley Newcombe (189?/00/00 - 0000/00/00) Maud (Richwood) Newcombe (0000/00/00 - 0000/00/00)
Harry Newcombe (189?/00/00 - 0000/00/00) (N/A)
Frank Drake Newcombe (1890/11/01 - 0000/00/00) Edith (Smith) Newcombe (0000/00/00 - 0000/00/00)
Louie Newcombe (1891/10/23 - 1957/02/21) (N/A)
Ernest William Newcombe (1893/07/30 - 1917/01/11) (N/A)
Mary Gorwell Newcombe (1894/08/26 - 0000/00/00) George Perryman Hartnoll (0000/00/00 - 0000/00/00)
Eva (Newcombe) Hernaman (1896/08/23 - 0000/00/00) George Hernaman (0000/00/00 - 0000/00/00)
Edna Annie Newcombe (1901/08/08 - 1996/09/21) (N/A)
Ronald Newcombe (1901/11/00 - 0000/00/00) (N/A)

Spouse  
Susie (Hernaman) Newcombe (1899/02/25 - 1977/08/16)
Married : 0000/00/00 :
Divorced : 0000/00/00 :

ChildrenSpouce
Raymond John Newcombe (0000/00/00 - 0000/00/00) Sheila Knill (0000/00/00 - 0000/00/00)
Olive Annie (Newcombe) Thomas (0000/00/00 - 0000/00/00) Terry Thomas (0000/00/00 - 0000/00/00)
Norman William Newcombe (1932/00/00 - 1995/03/22) Louise (Sellick) Newcombe (0000/00/00 - 0000/00/00)
     


Random Member Thomas Newcombe
Search for a name
 
-Surname List- -Name List- -Advanced Search- -Link Check- -Chain Stats- -Year Stats-

NOTES:

Minimize

There are several different spellings for the Newcombe surname, Mostly:
NEWCOMBE, NEWCOMEN, NEWCOME, NEWCOMB, NEUCOME, NUCOME, NEWCUM
Within family groups each child could have a slightly different spelling of the name, Often dependent on who and where it was written. To simplify the Database, All derivatives of the surname is entered simply as NEWCOMBE. I know it might sound biased towards how it is spelled here in South Africa, but it is also how many other Genealogy pages group the surname too.
Also where ever possible I've tried to keep references to the persons in the notes with the original spelling.

If you would like to submit any changes to information in the database. Please make contact with us via the email:

genealogy(at)newcombe.co.za

Thanks.

Visitors

Minimize
00000001