You are here >Newcombes

Genealogy Database

Minimize
View Pedigree
View Decendants
Name Judith
Other Names
Surname (Maiden) Tichborne
Gender Female
Married Surname Spencer
Date Of Birth 1702/00/00
Date Of Christning 0000/00/00
Date Of Death 1749/05/17

Notes:



Parent : Father Benjamin Tichborne (0000/00/00 - 0000/00/00)
Parent : Mother (Unknown)
SiblingsSpouce

Spouse  
Charles (3rd Earl of Sunderland) Spencer (1674/00/00 - 1722/04/19)
Married : 1717/00/00 :
Divorced : 0000/00/00 :

ChildrenSpouce
     


Random Member Marie (Van Tonder) Newcombe
Search for a name
 
-Surname List- -Name List- -Advanced Search- -Link Check- -Chain Stats- -Year Stats-

NOTES:

Minimize

There are several different spellings for the Newcombe surname, Mostly:
NEWCOMBE, NEWCOMEN, NEWCOME, NEWCOMB, NEUCOME, NUCOME, NEWCUM
Within family groups each child could have a slightly different spelling of the name, Often dependent on who and where it was written. To simplify the Database, All derivatives of the surname is entered simply as NEWCOMBE. I know it might sound biased towards how it is spelled here in South Africa, but it is also how many other Genealogy pages group the surname too.
Also where ever possible I've tried to keep references to the persons in the notes with the original spelling.

If you would like to submit any changes to information in the database. Please make contact with us via the email:

genealogy(at)newcombe.co.za

Thanks.

Visitors

Minimize
00000002